?

Log in

 
 
15 June 2005 @ 03:00 pm
"It all depends on what you classify as friends."  


JUST ONE THING:

- Oh, we have mutual friends? That's cool. Still; don't add me without commenting first and saying where you found me. I will not add you back. It's nice to know who I'm giving the opportunity to blacklist me and shit.
 
 
 
Naddedamemirren on June 23rd, 2008 04:25 pm (UTC)
Name: Nadine
Age: 17
Fandoms: BATTLESTAR GALACTICA & STAR TREK VOYAGER ♥ also Damages, Grey's, Desperates Housewives, House ..
Favorite Characters: Kathryn Janeway, Laura Roslin & Bill Adama
Favorite Ships: Chakotay/Janeway, Adama/Roslin
Journal Type [F/O or Public]: Friends only :)
Anything Else?: no :p
Kazzie: kaz15sweetveritas on August 4th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
I just copied the layout fo damemirren.

Name: Kazzie
Age: 19
Fandoms: Battlestar Galactica, Star Trek: Voyager, Cold Case, Family Guy, Whose Line Is It Anyway,
Favorite Characters: Kathryn Janeway, Laura Roslin, Lilly Rush
Favorite Ships: Chakotay/Janeway, Adama/Roslin
Journal Type [F/O or Public]: Friends only
Anything Else?: I'm a fangirl to the max and my posts can range from utter fangirliness to utter depression and anger.
easily impressedacceb23 on November 19th, 2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
I've added you to my f-list, hope you don't mind. We seem to have a few things in common, I mean - Kate Mulgrew = love, lol =)
Coda Inviere: coda03dradiscontact on November 19th, 2008 03:51 pm (UTC)
Of course not, no. I was just reading over your profile and for real squee'd when you mentioned that Janeway/plant fic.

I HAVE BEEN TRYING TO RE-FIND THAT FOR A YEAR.

:D
easily impressedacceb23 on November 19th, 2008 04:13 pm (UTC)
haha, i guess it's true what they say, great minds and all that ;) although I do hate to break it to you, I have no idea where that fic is :\ I'll help you find it though =)
Coda Inviere: coda01dradiscontact on November 19th, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
I'm willing to bet my rent money that it is indeed buried somewhere in my epic archive of favorited Voyager fics. If only I could remember what it was called..

I do know of a way to find it in less time than should be humanly possible, but I dunno how I feel about making it known to the world that I loooved that fic. Heh.
easily impressedacceb23 on November 19th, 2008 04:21 pm (UTC)
haha, is there a comm you can ask? I'll do it for you if you like, I have no shame lol
Coda Invieredradiscontact on November 19th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
Kind of? It's VAMB - the Voyager Angel Message Boards. There's a forum, I think it's called Stellar Cartography where you can post asking about 'long lost fics'. Or something like that.

I just.. am a little hesitant because the last one I asked for was this: Captain Proton and the Lost Orgasm 0:]
easily impressedacceb23 on November 19th, 2008 04:31 pm (UTC)
haha, I've read that. do you have msn or anything? send me a pm if you don't wanna post it here :) would be great to chat to a voy fan, I haven't really been part of that fandom for sooo long!
Jeanniehadeschild on December 10th, 2008 03:11 am (UTC)
Heya, I found you through the startrek community. You seem like a cool person and I'd love to become LJ friends, if you're up for it.
girlchild0aglowgirlchild0aglow on January 16th, 2009 05:06 am (UTC)
Add me, if you please? I'm interested to read what you have to say:)
Coda Invieredradiscontact on January 16th, 2009 05:34 am (UTC)
Absolutely, m'dear :]
sona_croisona_croi on January 25th, 2009 11:21 pm (UTC)
ADD ME ADD ME ADD ME.


xoxo,
joanna
Lucy: Kate Mulgrew | B&Wdamelucyjo on June 5th, 2009 10:30 am (UTC)
Hey! We have quite a bit in common! I'd love to friend you! ♥
Coda Inviere: coda02dradiscontact on June 5th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
Sure, bb! Kate, Voyager, BSG, teh Offerlawls, AND Brett Butler in your interests? Yo, we'll be bff's in no time.
Lucydamelucyjo on June 5th, 2009 09:40 pm (UTC)
OMFG Brett! I find like...nobody who knows who she is lol
Coda Invieredradiscontact on June 5th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
Right?! Man. GUF really needs to come out on dvd already.
Lucydamelucyjo on June 5th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
I know right?! And it's not even on TV here anymore and there are no clips or anything online. Atleast not that I can find...Shameful...
KosmikDawgkosmikdawg on June 7th, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
May I friend you?
Coda Invieredradiscontact on June 7th, 2009 11:13 pm (UTC)
Most certainly!
pu5h1n6_da15135: HIMYM - Kisspu5h1n6_da15135 on June 10th, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC)
Hi there, I added you or I am about to once I comment here...It's Cassie from the BSG thing last week... I am luv4roslin's sister...
Catherine: bsg: mary eddie the looksoftershade on July 10th, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
I randomly came across your journal and we have some pretty similar interests. Mind if I add you?
telekinetic redhead chick: ;country bat high iiopenended on November 1st, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC)
Battlestar Galactica + Voyager + SVU (I think - I saw one community on there) = friends?
sonacroisonacroi on February 15th, 2010 03:03 am (UTC)
it's me again. im back. and you should add me. <3
Coda Invieredradiscontact on February 15th, 2010 03:05 am (UTC)
Way ahead of you. I was wondering where you'd run off to...
sonacroisonacroi on February 15th, 2010 03:10 am (UTC)
heh. i ran off cause i'm nuts? and came back cause i missed it. :) how have you been?
Coda Invieredradiscontact on February 15th, 2010 03:14 am (UTC)
Busy as all hell. But I made you somethiiiing :D
sonacroisonacroi on February 15th, 2010 03:20 am (UTC)
you diiiid??
Coda Invieredradiscontact on February 15th, 2010 03:36 am (UTC)
I did. Fifth entry down.
(Deleted comment)
Coda Invieredradiscontact on April 19th, 2010 03:49 pm (UTC)
Mm, I can't seem to recall...
katamarann: Wrong Olmos: Whackstachekatamarann on August 20th, 2010 03:27 am (UTC)
We share an interest in altering pixels for illicit and amusing purposes. Oh, and BSG.
leetah47 on September 7th, 2010 10:54 am (UTC)
Hey Coda

We've talked some on twitter and I thought I'd try and add you here as well - hope you're cool with that :-)